1
10
1
-
https://archives.deerfieldlibrary.org/files/original/5be9de835c27cfb500820fba1d36f7c4.pdf
9c752a1018bf2072883fde7274ce1eef
PDF Text
Text
���������������������������������������������������������������������
Dublin Core
The Dublin Core metadata element set is common to all Omeka records, including items, files, and collections. For more information see, http://dublincore.org/documents/dces/.
Title
A name given to the resource
Deerfield History Books
Description
An account of the resource
Books that deal with the history of Deerfield
Creator
An entity primarily responsible for making the resource
Various
Identifier
An unambiguous reference to the resource within a given context
DPL.0005
Text
A resource consisting primarily of words for reading. Examples include books, letters, dissertations, poems, newspapers, articles, archives of mailing lists. Note that facsimiles or images of texts are still of the genre Text.
Dublin Core
The Dublin Core metadata element set is common to all Omeka records, including items, files, and collections. For more information see, http://dublincore.org/documents/dces/.
Title
A name given to the resource
Historic Deerfield Cemetery
Description
An account of the resource
A guide to the Deerfield Historical Cemetery, including names and dates.
Creator
An entity primarily responsible for making the resource
Deerfield Area Historical Society
Publisher
An entity responsible for making the resource available
Deerfield Area Historical Society
Date
A point or period of time associated with an event in the lifecycle of the resource
1996
Contributor
An entity responsible for making contributions to the resource
Zobus, Audra (Cover)
Kempf, Laura (Document Preparation)
Thomas, Barbara (Proof Reading)
Spagnoli, Jean (Proof Reading)
Dondonville, Larry (Field Information)
Willman, John Kress (Field Information)
Language
A language of the resource
English
Identifier
An unambiguous reference to the resource within a given context
DPL.0005.002
A.K. Hewitt
A.V. Vedder
A.W. Winter
Adelia Gutzler
Adolph G. Bartmus
Agnes Meierhoff
Albert B. Russell
Albert Cadwell
Albert Easton
Albert L. Johnson
Albert Russell
Albert W. Bee Jr.
Alexander Galloway
Alexander M. Willman
Alexander Scott
Alfred Cadwell
Alfred Meyer
Alfred Parsons
Alfred W. Ott
Alice W. Landau
Allen B. Vetter
Allen Vedder
Allena Sach Galloway
Allie Easton
Almon Baldwin
Almon Vedder
Almy A. Hoyt
Alpha Nina Berning
Alvin C. Beder
Alvin C. Easton
Amanda M. Juhrend
Amenzo Russell
American Civil War
American Legion Deerfield Post 738
Amos Truesdell
Amos Trusedell
Amy P. Millen
Amy P. Scott Millen
Ann E. Sherman
Anna Antes Lange
Anna B. Vetter
Anna E. Sack
Anna Hendee
Anna M. Rectenwald
Anna Selig
Anna Vedder
Annie M. Willman
Anson P. Cadwell
Anton Gahs
Arthur Berning
Arthur Bonn
Arthur E. Nickelsen
Arthur G. Bess
Arthur Meierhoff
Audra Zobus
August Mayfield
August Winters
Augustus B. Easton
Austin B. Sherman
B.C. Bestor
Baker
Barbara Baumler Vetter
Barbara Berning
Barbara Jatho
Barbara Ott
Barbara Thomas
Bartle C. Sack
Bath England
Beatrice C. Meyer
Benjamin D. Hole
Benjamin H. Webster
Bernard Forrest
Bert Easton
Bert G. Bestor
Betrand A. Beder
Betsy B. Beecher
Black Hawk War
Blanch Neoma Nelson
Bohnson
Bristol Vermont
Burdict
Burr Oak
Byron Hoyt
C.H. Galloway
C.R. Sherman
C.W. Pettis
Cadwell
Caldwell School
Caleb Blake
Caleb Cadwell
Caleb Caldwell
Carl Anderson
Carl Berning
Carl Bonn
Carl T. Anderson
Carlos M. Hoyt
Carolina Bierderstadt
Caroline E. Scott
Caroline E. Todd
Caroline Todd
Carrie Galloway
Carrie Segert
Carsten Nickelsen
Cassius B. Easton
Catherine Bucher
Catherine Ott Willman
Cemetery Records
Central Avenue
Ceo Annie Behm
Charles A. Hall
Charles Bonn
Charles Cadwell
Charles E. Lange
Charles Henry Wick
Charles Hewitt
Charles Parsons
Charles R. Simons
Charles S. Gilmore
Charles Selig
Charlotte A. Hoyt
Charlotte Homann
Charlotte Pantall
Christian A. Nickelsen
Christian Ott
Chrles Michelson
Clara Bartmus Fuerst
Clara Berning
Clara Bess Crandall
Clara Easton
Clara Ott
Clara Rehm Vetter
Clarence Bess
Clarence Kittell
Clarence Willman
Clarissa Dwight Wilmot
Clark Plaque
Claus Juhrend
Clinton R. Warren
Conrad Knoth
Conrad Schepp
Cordelia H. Galloway
Cumberland County Pennsylvania
D. Cornwell Millen
Daisy W. Bestor
David A. Gardner
David Horenberger
David Torkelson
Deerfield Area Historical Society
Deerfield Cemetery Association
Deerfield Cemetery Association Board of Directors
Deerfield Cemetery Association Bylaws
Deerfield Cemetery Commission
Deerfield Historical Cemetery
Deerfield Historical Cemetery Grave Layout
Deerfield Historical Cemetery Guide
Deerfield Historical Cemetery History
Deerfield Historical Cemetery Lot Layout
Deerfield Historical Cemetery Platt
Deerfield History
Deerfield Illinois
Deerfield Lions
Deerfield Mayor
Deerfield Veterans
Deerfield Village Board of Trustees
Delbert Meyer
Donald F. Wrobleski
Donald G. Landau
E. Bell
E. Kreuger
E.S. Muhlke
E.W. Sherwood
E.W. Sherwook
Earl Ernsberger
Earl N. Danner
Earnest W. Hall
Edgar B. Sherman
Edith Meierhoff
Edith V. Hole
Edward Bahs
Edward Bishop
Edward Bonn
Edward H. Landau
Edward Herrmann
Edward Langfield
Edward Sherman
Edwin H. Willman
Edwin Kittell
Eleanor Cadwell
Elfrieda G. Knaak
Elise Knaak
Elise M. Danner Leisenring
Elise Ott
Eliza C. Gould Langdon
Eliza Russell
Elizabeth Adams Galloway
Elizabeth Anderson
Elizabeth Lord
Elizabeth Phelps
Elizabeth Reichelt Anderson
Elizabeth W. Millen
Ellen A. Hoyt
Ellen C. Easton
Ellen Eliza Wilmot Kittell
Ellena Cadwell
Elmer C. Horenberger
Elmer John Danner
Elvey S. Hoyt
Emaline A. Horenberger
Emaline Horenberger
Emil Biederstaedt
Emilie E. Knaak
Emilie Horenberger
Emily Martin
Emma Galloway
Emma Hoffert
Emma Huck
Emma M.J. Herrmann
Emma Meyer
Emma S. Breakwell
Ernestine Martin
Ethylind Gilmore
Eugenia A. Hoyt
Eugenia Galloway Todd
Eugenia Person Keyes
Eva A. Meyer
Eva P. Millen Galloway
Eva Pettis
Ezra Sherman
F. Meaney
F.G. Gilmore
F.R. Fuerst
Fanny Gutzler
Frances Millen
Frank Sherman
Fred Biederstaedt
Fred C. Glader
Fred Charls Bierderstadt
Fred Glader
Fred H. Meierhoff
Frederick Glader
Frederick H. Meyer
Frederick J. Haggie
Frederick Meierhoff
Frederika Walter Huck
Freidrich Homann
Fremont Randell Cadwell
G. Gutzler
G.R. Warren
Gabriella Sack Galloway
George Gutzler
George Hoffert
George J. Martin
George L. Beckman
George Naas
George S. Beecher
George W. Glader
Gifford
Gilmore
Glader
Glen A. Easton
Gotte Bahs
Gottlieb Winter
Gussie Easton
Gustave F. Homann
H. Harris
Hadassah R. Clark Millen
Hall
Handy
Hannah Kelling
Harriet R. Sherman
Harriet Wilmot
Harry C. Horenberger
Harry F. Bestor
Hattie Biederstaedt
Hazel J. Beder
Headstones
Hedwig W.J. Winter
Henrietta Ludwig
Henry Berning Jr.
Henry Berning Sr.
Henry Burning
Henry Edwards
Henry Homann
Henry Kelling
Henry Kittell
Henry Koch
Henry Lang
Henry Lange
Henry Meierhoff
Henry Meyer
Henry Segert
Herbert A. Jeanney
Herbert Todd
Herman Frost
Hermia Nagorsen
Herrmann
Highland Park Illinois
Hiram Cadwell
History of Deerfield
Howard F. Haggie
Howard J. Millen
Ida A. Knaak
Ida Belle Millen
Illinois
Illinois State Legislature
Illinois State Senate
Ira Gardner
Ira M. Breakwell
Irma M. Hagge
Irvine Koch
Irving R. Danner
Isaac Galloway
Isabel Bierderstadt
Isabel Sherman
J. Hyde Fisher
J.C. Cluts
J.S. Millen
Jacob Antes
Jacob Cadwell
Jacob Martin
Jacob Russell
James Ediloff Bohnson
James Henry Nelson
James Homer
James M. Galloway
Jane Hoyt
Jane M. Hoyt Warren
Jean Mitchell
Jean Spagnoli
Jennie E. Moore
Jennie Vetter
Jesse V. Beder
Jessie Easton
Job Galloway
Job W. Galloway
Joel S. Sherman
Johanna Biederstaedt
Johanna Jacob Selig
Johanna L.M. Winter
Johannes Danner
John A. Reichelt
John Beanstead
John Biederstaedt
John C. Willmann
John Horenberger
John Horner
John Horner Sr.
John Jacob Huck
John Jacob Wick
John Kinzie Clark
John Kofsky
John Kress Willman
John Leonard Vetter Jr.
John Leonard Vetter Sr.
John Morse
John Osterman
John Ott
John Selig Sr.
John Zobus
Joseph Adams
Joseph H. Fisher
Joseph P. Cadwell
Josephine B. Haskin
Josephine C. Woodman
Josephine Todd Whitman
Joyce E. Easton
Julius Petersen
Karl Berning
Karl Ives Berning
Karl Ludwig
Katherine Gardner
Katherine Koch
Katherine L. Scheskie
Katy Osterman
Kittell
Knoth
Koch
L. Willis Gutzler
Lake County Illinois
Lange
Lansing Ranney
Larry Dondonville
Laura Kempf
Lenora M. Galloway
Leonard Vetter
Leslie M. Haggie
Lewis Beecher
Lewis Galloway
Lewis P. Todd
Lewis Soefker
Lillian M. Varney
Lilly Chilson
Lizzie Bonn
Lizzie C. Hole
Lizzie K. Glader
Lizzie Scheskie
Loretta Easton
Loretta S. Willman
Loui Biederstaedt
Louie Sherman
Louis H. Meyer
Louis Homann
Louis Meyer
Louisa C. Warren Hall
Louise Baldwin
Louise H. Haggie
Louise Koch
Louise M.J. Herrmann
Lucile Loarie
Lucy Beckman
Lucy Pettis
Luella Willmann
Lulu L. Meyer
Lydia Ellen Wick
Lydia Lavinia Huck
Lydia Phelps Hoyt
Lyman Wilmot
M. Gutzler
M. Russell
M.D. Otto Bartmus
M.M. Galloway
Mabel G. Bodenschatz
Mabel Rectenwald
Madison Horenberger
Mae Sylvia Danner
Magdalena Antes
Magdalena Danner
Magdalena Horenberger
Magdalena Ludwig
Maine
Margaret Vedder
Maria F. Schepp
Marian A. Meyer
Marie Bockman
Marie Denie Wallace
Marie Glader
Marie Selig
Marie Ward Reichelt
Martha Ernsberger
Marvin W. Danner
Mary A. Vetter
Mary Bess
Mary D. Glader
Mary Danner Bess
Mary E. Meierhoff
Mary G. Galloway
Mary Glader
Mary Magdalena Danner
Mary Martin
Mary Meierhoff
Mary Osterman
Mary Schepp
Mary T. Meierhoff
Mary Vedder
Mathias H. Herrmann
Mathias Herman
Mathias Horenberger
Matilde Kofsky
Maude E. Bee
Maurice Pettis
Mayfred P. Bess
Michael Horenberger
Michael Kittell
Mildred B. Gibbs
Millen
Milo E. Hoyt
Milo Holcomb
Milo Hoyt
Milton Baker
Mina Bartmus
Minna K.E. Winter
Minne Meany
Minnie A. Beder
Minnie Biederstaedt
Minnie E. Vining Wilmot
Minnie Krueger Juhrend
Minnie Willmann
Mitchell
Mitchell Bodein
Mitchell H. Beaudin
Monty Pantall
Nancy Hall
Native Americans
Nellie Glader
Nellie M. Haggie
Nelson C. Hall
New Haven Mills Vermont
New Haven Vermont
Nicholas Rectenwald
Nina Knigge
O.T. Martin
Olive Baggett
Oscar Meierhoff
Oscar Ott
Osterman
P.W. Glader
Pamelia Scott Clark
Pascal M. Gilmore
Perpetual Charter
Pete Rectenwald
Peter Bess
Peter Bockman
Peter C. Trentlage
Peter J. Juhrend
Phebie Kittell
Phebie M. Fisher
Philemon Cadwell
Philemon Caldwell
Philip Gutzler
Philip Richard Hole
Philip Vedder
Philippina Kittell
Polly Galloway
Pony Express
R.B. Chase
R.L. Ranney
Ralph Hewitt
Ralph P. Juhrend
Ravenswood Chicago Illinois
Ray Crandall
Raymond T. Meyer
Reuben Meierhoff
Richard A. Easton
Richard Hendee
Richard Pantall
Ricka Segert
Robert Beckman
Robert E. Pettis
Robert Ernsberger
Roy L. Haskin
Rubie Cadwell
Ruby E. Hole
Rudolph C. Bartmus
Rueger
Russell
Ruth Marie Ernsberger
Ruth May Beaudin
Ruth Pettis
Ruth Reichelt Pettis
Ruthie Kittell
S.J. Willmann
Sack
Sadie Galloway Weir
Sahra Ludwig
Sally Hoyt
Salome Horenberger
Salomea Kittell
Samuel Beder
Samuel Galloway
Sarah Gilmore
Sarah Naas
Scheskie
Selig
Seth Hoyt
Sherman
Sherman C. Hoyt
Sidney Hall
Silas H. Sherman
Simeon Tupper
Simeon Well Millen
Sophia Tagtmeier Laue
Sophia V. Berning
Sophie Nickelsen
South Hampton England
Spanish American War
Sterling Sherman
Susie Easton
Susie M. Easton
Theodore Bonn
Theodore J. Knaak
Theodore Koch
Theodore L. Knaak
Theodore Scheskie
Thomas D. Mitchell
Thomas Mitchell
Union Army 110th Pennsylvania Infantry Company D
Union Army 15th Illinois Infantry Company G.
Union Army 201st Illinois Infantry Company D
Union Army 51st Illinois Infantry Company K
Union Army First Massachusetts Heavy Artillery Company B
United States Army 96th Illinois Infantry Company B
United States Army Infantry
United States Bicentennial Celebration
United States Naval Reserve Force
United States Navy
Unmarked Graves
Unser Bruder
Vedder
Verlie W. Gardner
Veronica Rectenwald
Virgil Wilmot
Vivian Oshea Haggie
W.N. Wilmot
Walter H. Millen
Walter Meyer
Walter Miller
Walter W. Kittell
War of 1812
Ward Reichelt
Waukegan Road
Wilfred Meyer
Wilhelmine Bartmus
Willamina Lange
Willhelm Bartmus
William A. Haggie
William Bartmus
William Bonn
William C. Ott
William Danner
William Hall
William Henry Hoyerman
William Hoyerman
William J. Stewart
William Kelling
William M. Hoyt
William M. Scheskie
William N. Wilmot
William Nagorsen
William Osterman
William Sheskie
Williamsport Pennsylvania
Willie Koch
Willrod Meyer
World War I
World War II